Is MULTIFRUIT A+C+E FRUIT DRINK, MULTIFRUIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP 130G/1, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE (MIN.26%), MULTIFRUIT BASE (MIN. 4%) [WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ACIDIFIER: E330, FLAVORING, VITAMINS:C,E, BETA CAROTENE, CONCENTRATED JUICES OF MANGO, PINEAPPLE, KIWI, PASSION FRUIT AND LEMON, STABILIZERS: E440, E410], ACIDIFIER: E330, GUAVA FLAVORING.
Check MULTIFRUIT A+C+E FRUIT DRINK, MULTIFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIFRUIT A+C+E FRUIT DRINK, MULTIFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


