Is MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE WITHOUT IRON - 180 TABS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Six Tablets Supply:, Vitamin A (15% (1500 Iu) As Retinyl Acetate And 85% (8500 Iu) As Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate And Mixed Tocopherols), Thiamin (As Thiamin Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide And Niacin), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (As Folic Acid And L-5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Citrate, Mchc, And Calcium Glycinate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (As Magnesium Bis-glycinate, Citrate), Zinc (As Zinc Glycinate), Selenium (As Selenium Aspartate), Copper (As Copper Citrate), Manganese (As Manganese Glycinate), Chromium (As Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate), Molybdenum (As Molybdenum Aspartate), Potassium Aspartate, Betaine Hcl, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex, Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Vanadium (As Vanadyl Sulfate), Quercetin, Mixed Carotenoids (Including Beta-carotene, Alpha-carotene, Cryptoxanthin, Zeaxanthin, And Lutein), Gamma Tocopherol (As Mixed Tocopherols), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Coating (Deionized Water, Hypromellose, Maltodextrin, Polyethelene Glycol, And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin)

Check MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE WITHOUT IRON - 180 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE WITHOUT IRON - 180 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep