Is MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE WITHOUT IRON - 180 TABS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • as choline bitartrate
  • as magnesium bis-glycinate
  • choline
  • calcium glycinate
  • +16 more

as choline bitartrate

Dietitian note

Lecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Six Tablets Supply:, Vitamin A (15% (1500 Iu) As Retinyl Acetate And 85% (8500 Iu) As Beta-carotene), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate And Mixed Tocopherols), Thiamin (As Thiamin Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide And Niacin), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (As Folic Acid And L-5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Citrate, Mchc, And Calcium Glycinate), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (As Magnesium Bis-glycinate, Citrate), Zinc (As Zinc Glycinate), Selenium (As Selenium Aspartate), Copper (As Copper Citrate), Manganese (As Manganese Glycinate), Chromium (As Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate), Molybdenum (As Molybdenum Aspartate), Potassium Aspartate, Betaine Hcl, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex, Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Vanadium (As Vanadyl Sulfate), Quercetin, Mixed Carotenoids (Including Beta-carotene, Alpha-carotene, Cryptoxanthin, Zeaxanthin, And Lutein), Gamma Tocopherol (As Mixed Tocopherols), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Coating (Deionized Water, Hypromellose, Maltodextrin, Polyethelene Glycol, And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin)

Check MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE WITHOUT IRON - 180 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MULTIGENICS INTENSIVE CARE WITHOUT IRON - 180 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep