Is multigrain Dino shapes bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk yogurt powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, Oligofructose, Maize Flour, Inulin, Skimmed Milk Yogurt Powder, Palm Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Maize Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Carrot Concentrate, Salt, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Flavouring, Elderberry Juice Extract, Turmeric Concentrate, Beetroot Juice from Concentrate, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins; Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract; Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates.
Check multigrain Dino shapes bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open multigrain Dino shapes bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
About this product
Snack · Bar


