Is MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL KIT, CRANBERRY ALMOND Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, CRANBERRY CRUMBLES (SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WHOLE GRAIN RED QUINOA CRISPS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE*, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*, VITAMIN D.
Check MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL KIT, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL KIT, CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


