Is Multigrain Hot Cereal Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Rolled Barley, Whole Grain Rolled Rye, Sugar, Pecans, Dried Peaches (Peaches, Sugar, Citric Acid), Whole Flaxseed, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Multigrain Hot Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain Hot Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


