Is MULTIGRAIN LOAF Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMES), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAXSEED, OATS, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, GLUTEN, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check MULTIGRAIN LOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN LOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
About this product
Bread · Loaf


