Is MULTIGRAIN PITA CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YEAST, RYE FLOUR, CRUSHED RYE, FLAXSEED, CORN GRITS, CRUSHED BARLEY, CRUSHED OATS, RYE SOUR, SALT, CRACKED WHEAT, MILLET, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, RYE MALT, ROLLED WHEAT FLAKES, SPICE, ENZYMES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check MULTIGRAIN PITA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN PITA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


