Is MULTIGRAIN PITA CHIPS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- rolled wheat flakes
- stone ground whole wheat flour
- rye flour
- crushed oats
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YEAST, RYE FLOUR, CRUSHED RYE, FLAXSEED, CORN GRITS, CRUSHED BARLEY, CRUSHED OATS, RYE SOUR, SALT, CRACKED WHEAT, MILLET, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, RYE MALT, ROLLED WHEAT FLAKES, SPICE, ENZYMES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check MULTIGRAIN PITA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN PITA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


