Is Multigrain Sandwich Thins Soy Free?

Description
Thin, compact sandwich rounds offer a mild, toasty flavor and a soft yet sturdy texture that crisps when toasted; reviewers commonly note their versatility for quick sandwiches, melts, and open-faced toasts, praising convenience and portion control while sometimes mentioning a slightly dry mouthfeel or small size per serving and portability.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya flour
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, compact sandwich rounds offer a mild, toasty flavor and a soft yet sturdy texture that crisps when toasted; reviewers commonly note their versatility for quick sandwiches, melts, and open-faced toasts, praising convenience and portion control while sometimes mentioning a slightly dry mouthfeel or small size per serving and portability.
Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Chickpea Flour, Sprouted Flax Flour, Soya Flour, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cellulose Fibre, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt, Salba Chia Seed, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Contains Statement: Soya
Check Multigrain Sandwich Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain Sandwich Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Multigrain Sandwich Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


