Is MULTIGRAIN SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, MULTIGRAIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • crushed oats
  • malt

crushed oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN, [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA, OIL, YEAST, SALT, RYE FLOUR, CRUSHED RYE, CRUSHED WHEAT, CRUSHED OATS, CRUSHED BARLEY, CRUSHED CORN, SESAME SEED, FLAXSEED, NATURAL RYE SOUR, MILLET, MALT, SEA SALT.

Check MULTIGRAIN SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSalad