Is Multigrain Squares Cereal, Cinnamon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • whole grain oat flour sugar

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oat flour sugar, corn flour, whole grain wheat flour, rice flour, salt, tripotassium phosphate, cinnamon, natural flavors, color (caramel color, annatto extract, beta carotene), mixed tocopherols added to preserve freshness. vitamins & minerals: calcium carbonate, reduced iron, vitamin b3 (niacinamide), zinc oxide, vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin b1 (thiamin mononitrate).

Check Multigrain Squares Cereal, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go