Is MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, MULTIGRAIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- flour
- oat flour
- dark rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WHEY, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, DARK RYE FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, WATER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGG WHITES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.
Check MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, MULTIGRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN WAFFLES, MULTIGRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
About this product
Grain · Frozen


