Is Multigrain waffles Vegan?

Ingredients
Flour (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], whole wheat flour), water, nonfat milk, soybean oil, whey solids, sugar, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), whole eggs, soy lecithin, oat bran, salt, calcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, vitamin a palmitate, niacin, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, cyanocobalamin.
Check Multigrain waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
About this product
Bread · Piece


