Is Multigrain with Flaxseeds, Wheat and Other Grains 8 Tortillas Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR INCLUDING THE GERM, WATER, FLAXSEEDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OR SOYBEAN), WHEAT GLUTEN (INGREDIENTS MAY VARY), MILLET, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SPELT FLAKES, KHORASAN WHEAT FLAKES, BARLEY FLAKES, POPPY SEEDS, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMARANTH, QUINOA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE (INGREDIENTS MAY VARY), CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM PEROXIDE (INGREDIENTS MAY VARY).

Check Multigrain with Flaxseeds, Wheat and Other Grains 8 Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Multigrain with Flaxseeds, Wheat and Other Grains 8 Tortillas is available at 3 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblaws

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking