Is Multigrain Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • hard red winter wheat
  • soft white wheat
  • kmd wheat stone house all bread traverse city
  • cultured wheat
  • untreated bread flour
  • oats

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Untreated Bread Flour, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, 9 Grain Mix (hard red winter wheat, soft white wheat, barley, rye, oats, corn, millet, hulled buckwheat, flax seed), Water, Canola Oil, Cultured Wheat, Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast, Enzyme Contains: KMD Wheat STONE HOUSE All BREAD TRAVERSE CITY, MI 800.252.3218 northernbakingcompany.com

Check Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep