Is Multigrains+Seeds Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sprouted organically-grown wheat berries
- whole wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat bran
- organic grains organic wheat
- organic steel cut oats
sprouted organically-grown wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sprouted Organically-grown Wheat Berries, Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Honey, Organic Soy Flour, Almond Meal, Wheat Bran, Organic Grains Organic Wheat, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Rye, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Steel Cut Oats, Or
Check Multigrains+Seeds Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrains+Seeds Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


