Is Multipack White Buttons Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% BY SUSTAINABLY SOURCED COCOA COCO LIFE BEEN HELPING TO FIGHT BEFORESTATION THANKS TO COCOA LIEE WE ARE HELPING FARMS TO PROTECT THE FORESTS AROUND THEM O PARTNERING WITH AIRTRADE UNDATION IMPROVE HE LIVES COCOA ARMERS OUR RONMENT ONLY ALCOALIFE YCLE ARGE BARKET ecycle me Energy

Check Multipack White Buttons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.