Is Multivitamin Women 50+ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Beta-carotene, Biotin, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Cupric Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Dl-tartaric Acid, Fd&c Blue No, Lake, Fd&c Red No, Fd&c Yellow No, Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Lutein, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Nicotinamide, Phytonadione, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silica, Sodium Metavanadate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Tricalcium Phosphate, Zinc Oxide
Check Multivitamin Women 50+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multivitamin Women 50+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK
Where to buy
Multivitamin Women 50+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


