Is Multivitamines 12 Fruits Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jus de pomme 24,9%, jus de raisin 22%, jus d'orange 17%, purée de banane 9%, jus d'ananas 8%, purée d'abricot 8%, purée de mangue 3%, jus de fruit de la passion 3%, purée de pêche 2%, purée de goyave 1%, purée de poire 1%, jus de citron 1%, vitamines (C, A, acide folique, B6, thiamine).

Check Multivitamines 12 Fruits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast