Is Multivitamins + Iron Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Modified Maize Starch, Nicotinamide, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Calcium Pantothenate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxide), Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Talc, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Antioxidants DL Alpha Tocopherol, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Cyanocobalamin. Free from Artificial Flavours and Preservatives. Lactose Free.
Check Multivitamins + Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multivitamins + Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


