Is Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- milk mineral concentrate
- from milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fromage Frais (From Milk), Cream (From Milk), Sugar, Fruit Purees From Concentrate (5,0% Strawberry, 5,0% Raspberry, 5,0% Apricot), Fructose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Concentrates Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Strawberry, Blackcarrot Concentrate (Raspberry), Carrot And Pumpkin Concentrate (Apricot)), Vitamin D3, Naturally Sourced, Fortified With Vitamin D3
Check Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


