Is Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk mineral concentrate
- milk
- cream
- from milk
- fortified with vitamin d3
- vitamin d3
- natural flavourings
milk mineral concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fromage Frais (From Milk), Cream (From Milk), Sugar, Fruit Purees From Concentrate (5,0% Strawberry, 5,0% Raspberry, 5,0% Apricot), Fructose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Concentrates Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Strawberry, Blackcarrot Concentrate (Raspberry), Carrot And Pumpkin Concentrate (Apricot)), Vitamin D3, Naturally Sourced, Fortified With Vitamin D3
Check Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


