Is Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais (From Milk), Cream (From Milk), Sugar, Fruit Purees From Concentrate (5,0% Strawberry, 5,0% Raspberry, 5,0% Apricot), Fructose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Concentrates Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Strawberry, Blackcarrot Concentrate (Raspberry), Carrot And Pumpkin Concentrate (Apricot)), Vitamin D3, Naturally Sourced, Fortified With Vitamin D3

Check Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Munch Bunch Apricot, Raspberry and Strawberry Fromage Frais with Fruit Puree 6 x 42g (252g) is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking