Is Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Banana Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- milk mineral concentrate
- from milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fromage Frais (from Milk), Sugar, Cream (from Milk), Fruit Puree 5% (Strawberry 2.5%, Banana 2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Safflower Concentrate, Flavourings, Colour: Carmine, Vitamin D
Check Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Where to buy
Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


