Is Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Banana Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk mineral concentrate
  • milk
  • cream

milk mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais (from Milk), Sugar, Cream (from Milk), Fruit Puree 5% (Strawberry 2.5%, Banana 2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Safflower Concentrate, Flavourings, Colour: Carmine, Vitamin D

Check Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Banana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Banana is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go