Is Munch Bunch Strawberry Lunchbox Kids Yoghurt Drink 6x90g Vegan?

Ingredients
Yogurt Milk , Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate 1.0%, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Starch, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Flavourings, Juice Concentrates (Blackcarrot, Carrrot, Lemon), Thickener: Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D
Check Munch Bunch Strawberry Lunchbox Kids Yoghurt Drink 6x90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Bunch Strawberry Lunchbox Kids Yoghurt Drink 6x90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
Where to buy
Munch Bunch Strawberry Lunchbox Kids Yoghurt Drink 6x90g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


