Is Munch Peanut Brittle Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, bite-sized candy with a sweet, caramelized and subtly nutty flavor; firms to a hard snap and can adhere to teeth. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portioned in lunchboxes, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over desserts. Online reviews note satisfying crunch, strong sweetness, occasional hardness, and generally fresh packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin.

Check Munch Peanut Brittle Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munch Peanut Brittle Bites is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go