Is Munch Rights Cheddar And Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM: CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Munch Rights Cheddar And Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Rights Cheddar And Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


