Is Munch Rights Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Soybean Or Sunflower Oil), Navy Beans, Corn Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (cured Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sour Cream (cultured Cram), Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Paprika Extract ( Color), Yeast Extract. Contains :milk.
Check Munch Rights Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Rights Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


