Is Munch Rights Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Soybean Or Sunflower Oil), Navy Beans, Corn Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (cured Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Onion Powder, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sour Cream (cultured Cram), Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Paprika Extract ( Color), Yeast Extract. Contains :milk.

Check Munch Rights Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Baked Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go