Is Munchh Skinny Coated Cashews Chocolate And Salted Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural flavour
- caramel flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Cashews (58%), Milk Chocolate and Caramel Flavoured Coating (32%) (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Caramel Flavour), Caramel Kibble (10%) (Sugar, Glucose, Clarified Butter (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Fat, Water, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Colour (150a), Natural Flavour)
Check Munchh Skinny Coated Cashews Chocolate And Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchh Skinny Coated Cashews Chocolate And Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


