Is Munchh Skinny Coated Cashews Chocolate And Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Cashews (58%), Milk Chocolate and Caramel Flavoured Coating (32%) (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Caramel Flavour), Caramel Kibble (10%) (Sugar, Glucose, Clarified Butter (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Fat, Water, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Colour (150a), Natural Flavour)
Check Munchh Skinny Coated Cashews Chocolate And Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchh Skinny Coated Cashews Chocolate And Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


