Is Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, peanut oil, sea salt, tapioca starch), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), corn nuggets (corn, canola oil, salt), pretzels (wheat flour, salt, vegetable oil [sunflower, canola and/or rice oil], corn syrup, malt syrup, yeast), salsa flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, tomato powder, dextrose, onion powder, green pepper, natural flavoring, spices, dried torula yeast, annatto {color}]), cashews (cashews, peanut oil, salt).
Check Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


