Is Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey coating
- honey roasted sesame sticks
- honey
- honey roasted peanuts
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
honey coating
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, peanut oil, sea salt, tapioca starch), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), corn nuggets (corn, canola oil, salt), pretzels (wheat flour, salt, vegetable oil [sunflower, canola and/or rice oil], corn syrup, malt syrup, yeast), salsa flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, tomato powder, dextrose, onion powder, green pepper, natural flavoring, spices, dried torula yeast, annatto {color}]), cashews (cashews, peanut oil, salt).
Check Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


