Is Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, peanut oil, sea salt, tapioca starch), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), corn nuggets (corn, canola oil, salt), pretzels (wheat flour, salt, vegetable oil [sunflower, canola and/or rice oil], corn syrup, malt syrup, yeast), salsa flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, tomato powder, dextrose, onion powder, green pepper, natural flavoring, spices, dried torula yeast, annatto {color}]), cashews (cashews, peanut oil, salt).
Check Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


