Is Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • honey roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, peanut oil, sea salt, tapioca starch), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), corn nuggets (corn, canola oil, salt), pretzels (wheat flour, salt, vegetable oil [sunflower, canola and/or rice oil], corn syrup, malt syrup, yeast), salsa flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, tomato powder, dextrose, onion powder, green pepper, natural flavoring, spices, dried torula yeast, annatto {color}]), cashews (cashews, peanut oil, salt).

Check Munchie honey roasted peanuts, honey roasted sesame sticks, corn nuggets, pretzels, salsa flavored corn sticks, & cashews mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go