Is Munchies Crackers Variety Pack 11.2 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- peanut butter filling on cheese crackers sandwich crackers - enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- crackers sandwich crackers - enriched wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- peanut butter filling on toast crackers sandwich crackers - enriched wheat flour
peanut butter filling on cheese crackers sandwich crackers - enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUNCHIES® PEANUT BUTTER FILLING ON CHEESE CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, MOLASSES), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MOLASSES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6), SODIUM METABISULFITE, SPICES, AND WHEAT FLOUR, MUNCHIES® CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED FILLING ON GOLDEN TOAST® CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHEY, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND WHEAT FLOUR, MUNCHIES® PEANUT BUTTER FILLING ON TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, MOLASSES), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), MOLASSES, SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND WHEAT FLOUR, MUNCHIES® NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED FILLING ON GOLDEN TOAST® CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, CORN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICE, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND WHEAT FLOUR
Check Munchies Crackers Variety Pack 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies Crackers Variety Pack 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


