Is Munchies Crackers Variety Pack 11.2 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • less than 2% of the following: dextrose, leavening
  • natural flavors
  • +3 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUNCHIES® PEANUT BUTTER FILLING ON CHEESE CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, MOLASSES), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MOLASSES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6), SODIUM METABISULFITE, SPICES, AND WHEAT FLOUR, MUNCHIES® CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED FILLING ON GOLDEN TOAST® CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHEY, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND WHEAT FLOUR, MUNCHIES® PEANUT BUTTER FILLING ON TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, MOLASSES), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), MOLASSES, SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND WHEAT FLOUR, MUNCHIES® NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED FILLING ON GOLDEN TOAST® CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, CORN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICE, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND WHEAT FLOUR

Check Munchies Crackers Variety Pack 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go