Is Munchies Gold Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
- whey powder product
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fats (palm, mango kernel, sal, shea, rapeseed, sunflower), glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (milk, sugar), whey powder product (milk), skimmed milk powder, wheat flour (contains calcium, iron, thiamin and niacin), butterfat (milk), cocoa butter, dried whole milk, emulsifier (lecithins), cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), barley malt extract, salt, lactose (milk), caramelised sugar, natural flavouring, maltodextrin, safflower concentrate
Check Munchies Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


