Is Munchies Gold Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fats (palm, mango kernel, sal, shea, rapeseed, sunflower), glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (milk, sugar), whey powder product (milk), skimmed milk powder, wheat flour (contains calcium, iron, thiamin and niacin), butterfat (milk), cocoa butter, dried whole milk, emulsifier (lecithins), cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), barley malt extract, salt, lactose (milk), caramelised sugar, natural flavouring, maltodextrin, safflower concentrate
Check Munchies Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


