Is Munchies, Sandwich Crackers, Bacon, Cheddar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • unbleached wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey, Sugar, Modified

Check Munchies, Sandwich Crackers, Bacon, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmokyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go