Is Munchies Snack Mix Original Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat
- wheat
- contains wheat, oat, milk, cheetos crunchy: enriched cornmeal
- rold gold tiny twists classic style: enriched wheat flour
- barley
- natural and artificial flavour
- whole oat flour
- natural flavour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- +3 more
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Doritos Nacho Cheese: Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil, Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Colour, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide, Contains Milk , Harvest Cheddar Sunchips: Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Romano Cheese, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese, Skim Milk), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Corn Maltodextrin, Contains Wheat, Oat And Milk , Cheetos Crunchy: Enriched Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Colour), Salt, Contains Milk , Rold Gold Tiny Twists Classic Style: Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Corn Syrup, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract (Barley And Corn), Active Dry Yeast, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Hydroxide, Contains Wheat And Barley
Check Munchies Snack Mix Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies Snack Mix Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Munchies Snack Mix Original is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


