Is Munchies Snack Mix Original Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains wheat, oat, milk, cheetos crunchy: enriched cornmeal
- whole corn
- parmesan cheese
- skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- lactose
- romano cheese
- +4 more
contains wheat, oat, milk, cheetos crunchy: enriched cornmeal
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Doritos Nacho Cheese: Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil, Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Colour, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide, Contains Milk , Harvest Cheddar Sunchips: Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Romano Cheese, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese, Skim Milk), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Corn Maltodextrin, Contains Wheat, Oat And Milk , Cheetos Crunchy: Enriched Cornmeal (Cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Colour), Salt, Contains Milk , Rold Gold Tiny Twists Classic Style: Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Corn Syrup, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract (Barley And Corn), Active Dry Yeast, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Hydroxide, Contains Wheat And Barley
Check Munchies Snack Mix Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies Snack Mix Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Munchies Snack Mix Original is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


