Is munchies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • milk powders
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel, shea/ lipe/mango kernel/ kokum gurpisa invert sugar syrup, milk powders (whole and skimmed), sweetened condensed skimmed milk (milk, sugar), cocoa mass, lactose and proteins from whey (milk), whey powder (milk), wheat flour (contains calcium, in thiamin and niacin), butterfat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins), barley malt et raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewin ability and rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more al rag could choke on small sweets, nestle cocoa plan alliance mainforest people nature working with the rainforest alliance to support co farmers and their communities, find atra,org9,

Check munchies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go