Is Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This compact snack delivers a balance of nutty and fruit-forward flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, lunchbox addition, or yogurt topping; customer reviews cite satisfying texture and flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about varying sweetness or piece size preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, pumpkin seeds, almonds (16%), peanuts, dried blueberries (9%), rice malt, cane sugar, sea salt, natural flavour

Check Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemGarnishingOn The Go