Is Munchme Pistachio Cranberry Snack 60g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pistachios
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, almonds,rice malt, dried cranberries (7.5%), cane sugar, pistachios (4.5%), sesame seeds, sea salt, natural flavour.
Check Munchme Pistachio Cranberry Snack 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchme Pistachio Cranberry Snack 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Munchme Pistachio Cranberry Snack 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


