Is munchos Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, vegetable oil, tomato flavoured seasoning esugar, tomato powder, salt, rice flour, wheatstarch acidity regulators (262(ii), 330, 2601, lactose (contains milk), glucose, anticaking agent (551), wheaten starch salt,raising agent (500), colour (160a), contains: gluten and milk, may contain: soy, produced ina factory nandling: peanuts, tree nuts, sesame and sulphites, 9 414882 447142 please oispose of packag
Check munchos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open munchos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


