Is Munchy Seeds Choccy Apricot Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% min
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- plain chocolate
- belgian plain chocolate
- belgian milk chocolate
milk solids 20% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (36.8%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Belgian Plain Chocolate (26.6%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Seeds (22.6%), Diced Apricots (7.6%), Pumpkin Seeds (5.6%), Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Plain Chocolate: contains Cocoa Solids 65% minimum, Milk Chocolate: contains Cocoa Solids 30% min, Milk Solids 20% min.
Check Munchy Seeds Choccy Apricot Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchy Seeds Choccy Apricot Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Munchy Seeds Choccy Apricot Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


