Is Munk Pack Brownie Nut Fudge Vegetarian?

Ingredients
NUT & SEED BLEND (ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS), PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, FAVA PROTEIN, ALMOND PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN), ALLULOSE*, PROBIOTIC FIBER (TAPIOCA, NON-GMO CORN), PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL*, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROBIOTIC (B. COAGULANTS), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS. *RESPONSIBLY SOURCED.
Check Munk Pack Brownie Nut Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Brownie Nut Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


